Ring of Honor


The All-American Ring of Honor is a display of the best athletes Teton Athletics has had over the past 50 years. From Diana Anderson in 1977 to James Jones, Jr. in 2019, 48 different NJCAA All-American's have called Williston State College home. The All-American Ring of Honor is a lasting memorial to all they achieved while playing at WSC.

List of NJCAA All-Americans


Women's Basketball
Diana Anderson - 2nd Team - 1976-77
Jean Roise - 1st Team - 1979-80
Shelly Hughes - 2nd Team - 1979-80
Suzi Kay Bakewell - 2nd Team - 1980-81
Donna Pusc - Honorable Mention - 1981-82
Julie Hendrickson - 1st Team - 1983-84
Jody Elkin - 2nd Team - 1987-88
Tricia Svihovec - Honorable Mention - 1988-89
Darcy Birkeland - Honorable Mention - 1990-91
Tami Jacobson - Honorable Mention - 1991-92
Angie Nedberg - Honorable Mention 1993-94, 1994-95
Steph Grantier - Honorable Mention - 1996-97; 2nd Team - 1997-98
Molly Anderson - 3rd Team - 1999-2000
Laura Big Crow - Honorable Mention - 2005-06
Amber Adams - Honorable Mention - 2008-09
Paige Anderson - Honorable Mention - 2009-10
Jazzmine Robinson - 3rd Team - 2012-2013
Maggie Lorenz - Honorable Mention - 2012-2013


Men's Basketball
Fred Fridley Jr., - Honorable Mention - 1992-93; 3rd Team - 1993-94
Hunter Berg - 5th Team - 1995-96; 1st Team - 1996-97
Clevon Dunbar - 3rd Team - 1997-98
Mickey Dennis - 1st Team - 1998-99
Quinn Diede - 3rd Team - 1999-2000
James Borom - Honorable Mention - 2002-03
Matt Goodwin - 2nd Team - 2005-06
Curtis Mitchel - Honorable Mention - 2007-08
Luke Martinez - 2nd Team - 2009-10
Blake Nash - 2nd Team - 2010-2011
Marquel Curtis - 2nd Team - 2011-2012; Honorable Mention - 2012-2013
Trey Dickerson - Third Team - 2013-2014
Teyvon Myers - Honorable Mention - 2014-2015
Jamil Jackson - Honorable Mention - 2016-2017
James Jones Jr. - Third Team - 2018-2019

Volleyball
Yvonne Engebretson - Honorable Mention - 1987

Baseball
Dennis Healy - Third Team - 1997

Hockey
Reed Smith - 1st Team - 2011-2012
Brandon Passley - 1st Team - 2011-2012
Julius Tamasy - 2nd Team - 2011-12
Jacob Radermacher - 1st Team - 2012-2013
Nick Zern - 1st Team - 2012-2013; 2013-2014
Ian Harvie- 2nd Team - 2012-2013
Brandon Passley- 2nd Team - 2012-2013
Tyler Ampe - 1st Team - 2013-2014
Dario Torres - 2nd Team - 2013-2014
Shain Scheschuk - 1st Team - 2014-2015; 2015-2016
Spencer Peratalo - 2nd Team - 2014-2015
Andy Williams - West Team - 2017-2018

Softball
Anna Morgan - Second Team - 2013-2014